Hello CoD fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

UMG Washington DC 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search



UMG Orlando   UMG California   UMG Dallas   UMG Washington D.C.    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   VODs    


UMG Washington DC 2015
UMGWashingtonDC2015.png
League Information
OrganizerUMG.png UMG
SponsorScuf Gaming
G Fuel
BenQ
ProKits
DXRacer
KontrolFreek

UMG Washington D.C. is UMG's fourth and final event in the Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare season. The event will take place at the Grand Hyatt Washington from September 4th - 6th, 2015.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket

  • 128 Teams.
  • Seeded from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Threes.
  • Top 4 from Winners qualify for Pool Play
    • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.
    • 4 remaining teams from Losers advance to Championship Losers Bracket.

Pool Play

  • 20 Teams; 5 Teams per Pool.
    • Top 8 teams qualify from overall North America Advanced Warfare Pro Points Standings.
    • Top 8 teams not all ready qualified, qualify from August 8th - August 31st Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 16 Teams that qualify for Pool Play are then seeded by Overall North America Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 4 Teams qualify from Winners Open Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Top 2 team from each pool qualify for Winners Bracket.
  • Bottom 3 team are placed into Losers Bracket.

Championship Bracket

  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.

Prize Pool

$50,000 USD is awarded to the top 4 teams as shown below. [1]

Place Prize (USD) Pro Points Team Roster
011st 1st $24,000 25,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
022nd 2nd $12,000 15,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports ReplaysHukeSlasheRTemp
033rd 3rd $6,000 11,000 ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate SlackedClassicSaintsTJHaly
044th 4th $4,000 9,000 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs LoonyAquAJKapOctane
5th-6th $2,000 8,000 TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpNamelessNesloTheory
$2,000 8,000 ISologo std.png iSolation eSports DedoLlamaGodHavokSiLLY

The top 4 placing teams that are not in the MLG Pro League will receive $1,000 in prizing each. [2]

Prize (USD) Team Roster
$1,000 Juslogo std.png Team JusTus AssauhltSpaceLyKennyEnvoy
$1,000 Lethallogo std.png Lethal Gaming RivictionNuglectLyricFox
$1,000 VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming ProphetFA5TBALLProtoHoller
$1,000 XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive PHiZZURPLacefieldKiLLaStuDyy

Location

USA Washington DC
Grand Hyatt Washington
Grand-hyatt-washington.jpg
Photo By Trip Advisor

Participating Teams

Qualifications
Seed Team Overall Pro Points D.C. Qualification PP Seeding Pro Points
1 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 1,095,170 - 1,095,170
2 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 786,455 - 786,455
3 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 657,000 - 657,000
4 ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 650,200 - 650,200
5 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 498,705 - 498,705
6 TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 495,770 - 495,770
7 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 455,920 - 455,920
8 Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 445,630 - 445,630
9 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming - 41,415 421,875
10 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA - 44,375 394,240
11 E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group - 42,400 374,855
12 XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive - 41,225 340,740
13 Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit - 46,150 335,795
14 ISologo std.png iSolation eSports - 47,610 330,635
15 VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming - 40,765 164,155
16 OSlogo std.png Onslaught eSports - 40,740 72,870

Results

Pool Play

Legend
Qualify for Championship Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 3
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 2
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 1

Group A

Group A Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4-0 100% 12-1
2. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 3-1 75% 9-3
3. STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming 2-2 50% 6-10
4. TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming 1-3 25% 6-10
5. OSlogo std.png Onslaught eSports 0-4 0% 3-12
Group A Match Results
Team Score Team
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 OSlogo std.png oS
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 TCMlogo std.png TCM
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 OSlogo std.png oS
OGlogo std.png OG 3-1 TCMlogo std.png TCM
OSlogo std.png oS 2-3 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
TCMlogo std.png TCM 3-1 OSlogo std.png oS
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 Riselogo std.png Rise
TCMlogo std.png TCM 2-3 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR

Group B

Group B Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Juslogo std.png Team JusTus 3-1 75% 11-5
2. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3-1 75% 10-6
3. FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 3-1 75% 9-5
4. Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA 1-3 25% 4-10
5. VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming 0-4 0% 2-12
Group B Match Results
Team Score Team
NVlogo std.png nV 3-1 VexXlogo std.png VexX
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-0 VexXlogo std.png VexX
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-1 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
VexXlogo std.png VexX 0-3 Juslogo std.png Jus
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 0-3 Juslogo std.png Jus
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-1 NVlogo std.png nV
Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 0-3 Juslogo std.png Jus
Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3-1 VexXlogo std.png VexX
NVlogo std.png nV 3-0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
NVlogo std.png nV 3-2 Juslogo std.png Jus

Group C

Group C Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 3-1 100% 11-8
2. DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 3-1 75% 11-4
3. ISologo std.png iSolation eSports 2-2 50% 8-7
4. VQlogo std.png VanQuish Gaming 2-2 50% 8-10
5. E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group 0-4 0% 3-12
Group C Match Results
Team Score Team
DNLlogo std.png DNL 2-3 TKlogo std.png tK
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 ISologo std.png iSo
E6logo std.png E6 0-3 ISologo std.png iSo
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-1 VQlogo std.png vQ
E6logo std.png E6 1-3 VQlogo std.png vQ
TKlogo std.png tK 3-2 E6logo std.png E6
TKlogo std.png tK 3-2 ISologo std.png iSo
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 E6logo std.png E6
ISologo std.png iSo 3-1 VQlogo std.png vQ
TKlogo std.png tK 2-3 VQlogo std.png vQ

Group D

Group D Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 4-0 100% 12-2
2. Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit 2-2 50% 8-7
3. XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive 2-2 50% 8-9
4. Lethallogo std.png Lethal Gaming 1-3 25% 4-11
5. ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 1-3 25% 7-10
Group D Match Results
Team Score Team
XGNlogo std.png XGN 1-3 Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 ONlogo std.png ON
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-1 Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
ONlogo std.png ON 2-3 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
ONlogo std.png ON 2-3 XGNlogo std.png XGN
ONlogo std.png ON 3-1 Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
XGNlogo std.png XGN 3-1 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3-0 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-1 XGNlogo std.png XGN

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 2
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  Juslogo std.png Jus 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  OSlogo std.png oS 3   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 3   STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 1   Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  Dvlogo std.png Dv 1   OSlogo std.png oS 0   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 3   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0   ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 3   TKlogo std.png tK 1
  ONlogo std.png ON 0   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   XGNlogo std.png XGN 1   TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 3   DTlogo std.png dT 2   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   TCMlogo std.png TCM 2
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VQlogo std.png vQ 0   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3   Juslogo std.png Jus 1
  Circa eSportslogo std.png Circa eSports 0   VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 0   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 2   NVlogo std.png nV 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 3   ISologo std.png iSo 1
  E6logo std.png E6 3   Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3   ISologo std.png iSo 3   Riselogo std.png Rise 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2   E6logo std.png E6 1   Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 0   ISologo std.png iSo 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
From Losers Bracket
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 1


View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Group Stream Match
4:30 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
4:30 PM B Bravo nV NVlogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
5:45 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. OSlogo std.png oS
5:45 PM A Bravo Rise Riselogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
7:00 PM D Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. ONlogo std.png ON
7:00 PM B Bravo FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
8:15 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
8:15 PM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
9:30 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
9:30 PM C Bravo E6 E6logo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
Saturday
Time (EDT) Group/Round Stream Match
9:00 AM OWR5 Alpha Jus Juslogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
9:00 AM OWR5 Bravo vQ VQlogo std.png vs. U4Xlogo std.png U4X
10:00 AM D Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. Lethallogo std.png Lethal
10:00 AM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. VQlogo std.png vQ
11:00 AM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Juslogo std.png Jus
11:00 AM A Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
12:15 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
12:15 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
1:30 PM D Alpha ON ONlogo std.png vs. XGNlogo std.png XGN
1:30 PM B Bravo Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
3:15 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
3:15 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
4:30 PM B Alpha nV NVlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
4:30 PM D Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. XGNlogo std.png XGN
5:45 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
5:45 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. VQlogo std.png vQ
6:30 PM B Alpha nV NVlogo std.png vs. Juslogo std.png Jus
7:30 PM WR1 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
7:30 PM WR1 Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
8:45 PM WR1 Alpha vs.
8:45 PM WR1 Bravo Jus Juslogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM LR4 Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Juslogo std.png Jus
10:00 AM LR4 Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
11:15 AM WR2 Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ELvlogo std.png eLv
11:15 AM LR5 Bravo FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
12:30 PM WR2 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
12:30 PM LR6 Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
2:00 PM LR6 Alpha nV NVlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
3:15 PM WF Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
3:15 PM LR7 Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
4:30 PM LF Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ELvlogo std.png eLv
5:45 PM GF Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL

See Also

External Links

References