OneBot Banner (CoD).png

UMG California 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

UMG Orlando   UMG California   UMG Dallas   UMG Washington D.C.    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   Scoreboards   VODs    


UMG California 2015
UMGCalifornia2015.png
League Information
OrganizerUMG.png UMG
CountryUSA United States  [[Category:Unrecognised Country||USA United States]]

UMG California 2015 took place from May 15-17 in the Ontario Convention Center in Ontario, California.

Overview

Game Modes

The four game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, Capture the Flag & Uplink.

Map Uplink Search and Destroy Hardpoint Capture the Flag
Ascend GreenCheck.png
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Overview

Prize Pool

$ 35,000 was spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $16,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Silver.png 2 $10,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan SlasheREnableZooMaaHuke
Bronze.png 3 $6,000 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group GeneralKadeMRuizExiB
Copper.png 4 $3,000 Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs SaintsProoFyLoonyTeePee
5-6 Team eLevatelogo std.png Team eLevate ClassicTJHalyTempReplays
Team JusTuslogo std.png Team JusTus OctaneTcMStuDyyMerK
7-8 VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv Gaming PHiZZURPJohnTwiZzSinfuL
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation ChinoWhea7sTheoryNeslo
Show Additional Results


Full Results

Participating Teams

Qualified from Top 8 Overall Pro Points
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation Prophecylogo std.png Prophecy
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation Team eLevatelogo std.png Team eLevate Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber
Qualified from Top 8 "April 4th - May 11th" only Pro Points
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP Automatic Reloadlogo std.png Automatic Reload Below Zerologo std.png Below Zero ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSolation eSports
Team JusTuslogo std.png Team JusTus Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX Gaming VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv Gaming
Qualified from Open Bracket Winners
Dream Teamlogo std.png Dream Team Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group Team Ignitelogo std.png Team Ignite XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN Competitive
Qualified from Open Bracket Losers
BitterSweetlogo std.png BitterSweet Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny Royalty Esportslogo std.png Royalty Esports SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYNRGY Gaming

For the full list of teams & rosters, click here!

Results

Pool Play

Group A

Group A Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4-0 100% 12-2
2. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX Gaming 2-2 50% 8-8
3. Automatic Reloadlogo std.png Automatic Reload 2-2 50% 7-8
4. Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 2-2 50% 8-10
5. XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN Competitive 0-4 0% 5-12
Group A Match Results
Team Score Team
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 2-3 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 1-3 VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 3-0 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3-0 VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 3-2 XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3-0 XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN
VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 2-3 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3-2 XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3-0 Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR
VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 3-1 XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN

Group B

Group B Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 4-0 100% 12-1
2. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv Gaming 2-2 50% 8-7
3. Below Zerologo std.png Below Zero 2-2 50% 7-8
4. Prophecylogo std.png Prophecy 2-2 50% 8-9
5. Team Ignitelogo std.png Team Ignite 0-4 0% 2-12
Group B Match Results
Team Score Team
Prophecylogo std.png proph 1-3 Below Zerologo std.png Bz
Prophecylogo std.png proph 3-2 VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3-0 Below Zerologo std.png Bz
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3-0 VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3-0 Team Ignitelogo std.png Ignite
Prophecylogo std.png proph 3-1 Team Ignitelogo std.png Ignite
VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 3-0 Team Ignitelogo std.png Ignite
Below Zerologo std.png Bz 1-3 VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3-1 Prophecylogo std.png proph
Below Zerologo std.png Bz 3-1 Team Ignitelogo std.png Ignite

Group C

Group C Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Team JusTuslogo std.png Team JusTus 4-0 100% 12-5
2. Team eLevatelogo std.png Team eLevate 3-1 75% 9-5
3. Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 2-2 50% 10-7
4. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1-3 25% 6-9
5. Dream Teamlogo std.png Dream Team 0-4 0% 1-12
Group C Match Results
Team Score Team
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3-1 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2-3 Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus
Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus 3-0 Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv
Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 3-0 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3-0 Dream Teamlogo std.png dT
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3-0 Dream Teamlogo std.png dT
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2-3 Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv
Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus 3-2 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 3-0 Dream Teamlogo std.png dT
Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus 3-1 Dream Teamlogo std.png dT

Group D

Group D Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group 4-0 100% 12-7
2. Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3-1 75% 11-5
3. Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit 2-2 50% 9-10
4. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSolation eSports 1-3 25% 8-11
5. OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation 0-4 0% 5-12


Group D Match Results
Team Score Team
Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 1-3 Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 2-3 ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3-2 ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3-0 OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON
Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 2-3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 2-3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3-1 ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 1-3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 2-3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 2-3 Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit

For detailed scores regarding all of the Pool Play matches, click here!

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 0
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus 0
  Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus 3
  VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 2
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 3
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 2
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 3
  VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN 3   ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3   Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 2   Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3
  SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN 1   XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN 0   ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 3   ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo 1
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3   Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 2
  VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 2   Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3
  Team Ignitelogo std.png Ignite 0   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3   Below Zerologo std.png Bz 0   VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv 3
  Royalty Esportslogo std.png Royalty 3   Royalty Esportslogo std.png Royalty 1   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 3   Prophecylogo std.png proph 3   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3   FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  BitterSweetlogo std.png bS 1   Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 1   Prophecylogo std.png proph 2   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3   Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus 0
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 1   FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3   Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0   VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 1
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 1   OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 1   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 0
From Losers Bracket
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3


View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (PDT) Time (EDT) Group Stream Match
5:00 PM 8:00 PM A Alpha Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png vs. OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
5:00 PM 8:00 PM D Bravo Orbit Team Orbitlogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
6:30 PM 9:30 PM B Bravo proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. Below Zerologo std.png Bz
6:30 PM 9:30 PM C Alpha tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus
8:00 PM 11:00 PM B Bravo proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
8:00 PM 11:00 PM D Alpha nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON
9:30 PM 12:30 AM B Alpha FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
9:30 PM 12:30 AM A Bravo OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
Saturday
Time (PDT) Time (EDT) Round Stream Match
9:00 AM 12:00 PM OBW5 Alpha SYN SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
9:00 AM 12:00 PM OBW5 Bravo XGN XGN Competitivelogo std.png vs. BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
Time (PDT) Time (EDT) Group Stream Match
10:30 AM 1:30 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team Ignitelogo std.png Ignite
10:30 AM 1:30 PM C Bravo tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Dream Teamlogo std.png dT
12:00 PM 3:00 PM A Alpha OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN
12:00 PM 3:00 PM D Bravo nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
1:30 PM 4:30 PM C Alpha tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv
1:30 PM 4:30 PM D BRavo nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSo
3:00 PM 6:00 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Prophecylogo std.png proph
5:00 PM 8:00 PM A Alpha OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR
5:00 PM 8:00 PM D Bravo ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
Time (PDT) Time (EDT) Round Stream Match
7:00 PM 10:00 PM CW1 Alpha OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
7:30 PM 10:30 PM CW1 Bravo E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX
8:30 PM 11:30 PM CW1 Alpha FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv
9:00 PM 12:00 AM CBL2 Bravo proph Prophecylogo std.png vs. Dream Teamlogo std.png dT
10:30 PM 1:30 AM CBL3 Bravo tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Prophecylogo std.png proph
10:30 PM 1:30 AM CW1 Alpha Jus Team JusTuslogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
Sunday
Time (PDT) Time (EDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM 1:00 PM CWSF Alpha eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
10:00 AM 1:00 PM CBL4 Bravo FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
11:30 AM 2:30 PM CWSF Alpha OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team JusTuslogo std.png Jus
11:30 AM 2:30 PM CBL5 Bravo FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
1:00 PM 4:00 PM CBL5 Alpha nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.png vVv
1:00 PM 4:00 PM CBL6 Bravo Jus Team JusTuslogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
2:30 PM 5:30 PM CBL6 Alpha eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
3:00 PM 6:00 PM CBL7 Bravo FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
3:00 PM 6:00 PM CWF Alpha OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
4:30 PM 7:30 PM CLF Alpha E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
6:30 PM 9:30 PM CF Alpha OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews
  • Videos

May 13th, 2015 UMG California Predictions - from eSportsNation
May 13th, 2015 Event Preview - from Call of Duty Esports
May 14th, 2015 Strictly Business decides to not attend UMG California - from Strictly Business Gaming
May 14th, 2015 UMG California Event Preview - from eSportsNation
May 14th, 2015 UMG 35k California Pools - from ReadyUp Gaming
May 15th, 2015 UMG Cali Predictions and Event Information - from Dexerto
May 16th, 2015 UMG California Day One Recap - from OpTic Intel

May 15th, 2015 Mr X and Puckett UMG Cali Interview - from Dexerto (8m39s)
May 15th, 2015 OpTic Karma - UMG Cali Pre-Tournament Interview - from Dexerto (1m47s)
May 15th, 2015 Benson UMG Cali Pre-Tournament Interview - from Dexerto (3m09s)

May 15th, 2015 UMG Cali Walkthrough Tour - from Dexerto (1m32s)

See Also

External Links

References