OneBot Banner (CoD).png

CheckMate Gaming/ProDown 6

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


CheckMate Gaming ProDown 6
Checkmate ProDown2500.png
League Information
OrganizerCheckMate Gaming
Event TypeOnline
Prize Pool$ 2,500
Date2019-01-27

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 5 Series in Losers Bracket
  • 16 teams invited

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Prize Pool

USD 2,500 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $2,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpCrimsixKarmaDashyTJHaLy
Silver.png 2 $500 Midnightlogo std.png Midnight Esports EnvoyLlamaGodBrackJetLiMethodz
Bronze.png 3 SPYlogo std.png Splyce JurdAccuracyTempAquALoony
Copper.png 4 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs HukeACHESApathyAssaultSiLLY
5-6 EGlogo std.png Evil Geniuses GoonjarRoyaltyFeLoXoticFaccento
Logo std2.png Kuavo and Co. KennyZooMaaTTinyPriestahhGloFrosty
7-8 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited ArcitysPrestinniClaysterJKapaBeZy
LGlogo std.png Luminosity Gaming SlackedJohnFormaLGunlessClassic
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Team EnVyUs
USA ACHES
USA SiLLY
USA Apathy
USA Huke
USA Assault
eUnited
USA Clayster
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA aBeZy
USA JKap
Twizz's Team
USA Legal
USA Happy
USA TwiZz
USA TurnUp2Ez
USA MiRx
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA Crimsix
USA Karma
USA TJHaly
USA Dashy
Evil Geniuses
Canada Goonjar
Canada Royalty
USA FeLo
USA Faccento
Canada Xotic
Nameless' Team
USA Nameless
USA Attach
Canada Asim
USA GodRx
USA Chino
Team SpaceLy
USA SpaceLy
USA Havok
USA Nagafen
USA MajorManiak
USA Maux
Splyce
USA Accuracy
USA Loony
USA Temp
USA AquA
Republic of Ireland Jurd
SZN
USA Simp
USA iLLeY
USA Shotzzy
USA Onyx
USA PaulEhx
UYU
USA Skyz
USA Spoof
USA Mayhem
USA GorgoKnight
USA Proto


Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  Logo std2.png Teddy's Team 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 1
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3
  Logo std2.png SZN 1
  NVlogo std.png nV
  OGlogo std.png OG
  Logo std2.png Parasite's Team 2
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Logo std2.png Nameless' Team 0
  Logo std2.png Nameless' Team 3
  LGlogo std.png LG 2
  Midnightlogo std.png Midnight 3
  XLGlogo std.png XLG 0
  Midnightlogo std.png Midnight 3
  UYUlogo std.png UYU 2
  EGlogo std.png EG 2
  UYUlogo std.png UYU 3
  Midnightlogo std.png Midnight
  SPYlogo std.png SPY
  Logo std2.png Twizz's Team 0
  Logo std2.png Kuavo and Co. 3
  Logo std2.png Kuavo and Co. 0
  SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
  Logo std2.png Team Space 1
  SPYlogo std.png SPY 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
  Logo std2.png SpaceLy's Team 3
  Logo std2.png SpaceLy's Team   
  Logo std2.png Twizz's Team 0   
  
  
  Logo std2.png Nameless' Team
  EGlogo std.png EG 3
  EGlogo std.png EG
  XLGlogo std.png XLG 1
  
  LGlogo std.png LG 3
  LGlogo std.png LG   
  Logo std2.png Parasite's Team 0   
  
  
  Logo std2.png Kuavo and Co.
  Logo std2.png SZN 1
  Logo std2.png TeddyReck's Team
  Logo std2.png TeddyReck's Team 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  
  
  
  
  
From Losers Bracket
  
  
  

Media

Streams

Announcements

References