Espd banner horizontal.png

CheckMate Gaming/ProDown 5

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


CheckMate Gaming ProDown 5
Checkmate ProDown2500.png
League Information
OrganizerCheckMate Gaming
Event TypeOnline
Prize Pool$ 2,500
Date2019-01-12

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 5 Series in Losers Bracket
  • 16 teams invited

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Prize Pool

USD 2,500 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $2,000 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group GeneralDiabolicKadeKiSMETFrosty
Silver.png 2nd $500 Team Reciprocitylogo std.png Team Reciprocity TommeywuskinZedSeanyDenz
Bronze.png 3rd FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan AttachZooMaaCrowderPriestahhCellium
Copper.png 4th Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png Pittsburgh Knights ParasiteGodRxPandurSaintsRicky
5th-6th Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs ACHESHukeApathyAssaultSiLLY
Logo std2.png Project 18 TeddyRecksRambyZaptiusSuperApox
7th-8th Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses GoonjarFeLoFaccentoRoyaltyXotic
UYUlogo std.png UYU SpoofSkyzProtoMayhemGorgoKnight
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Tainted Minds
Australia Damage
Australia Nimble
Australia Swiftaz0r
Australia Setzyy
Australia Zepa
Hundred Thieves
USA Kenny
USA Fero
USA Octane
USA SlasheR
USA Enable
FC Black
USA Asim
USA GRVTY
USA Phantomz
USA Mosh
USA Tisch
G2 Esports
USA Blazt
USA Methodz
USA Chino
USA Decemate
USA Lacefield
Enigma6 Group
USA Frosty
USA General
USA Diabolic
USA KiSMET
USA Kade
FaZe Clan
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
USA Crowder
USA Priestahh
USA Cellium
Splyce
Republic of Ireland Jurd
USA Nameless
USA Loony
USA AquA
USA Temp
Evil Geniuses
Canada Goonjar
Canada Royalty
USA FeLo
USA Faccento
Canada Xotic
Project 18
USA TeddyRecks
USA Apox
USA Zaptius
USA Super
USA Ramby
Team EnVyUs
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA ACHES
USA Apathy
USA Assault
USA SiLLY
Team Reciprocity
England wuskin
England Tommey
England Zed
Scotland Seany
Australia Denz
UYU
USA Skyz
USA Spoof
Canada Proto
USA Mayhem
USA GorgoKnight
Red Reserve
England Joee
England Zer0
England Bance
England Skrapz
Wales Rated
Pittsburgh Knights
USA Parasite
USA Pandur
USA GodRx
 Ricky

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2E 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
  Splycelogo std.png SPY
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  FC Blacklogo std.png FC Black 0
  
  
  Logo std2.png Ready For Hire 2
  Team Reciprocitylogo std.png REC 3
  Team Reciprocitylogo std.png REC
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted 3
  Hundred Thieveslogo std.png 100T
  Logo std2.png Project 18
  
  UYUlogo std.png UYU
  UYUlogo std.png UYU 3
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 0
  
  
  Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png Knights 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.png Knights
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 3
  Red Reservelogo std.png Red 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  
  Red Reservelogo std.png Red
     
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG   
  
  
  
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
  
  
  
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
     
  Logo std2.png Ready For Hire   
  
  
  
  FC Blacklogo std.png FC Black
  
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2E

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  
  
  
  
  
From Losers Bracket
  
  
  

Media

Streams

Announcements

References