Contributor Banner.png

Call of Duty Championship Online Qualifiers 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Online Qualifiers   APAC Regional Finals   BR Regional Finals   EU Regional Finals   NA Regional Finals   Call of Duty Championship    



Rules

Eligibility

  • Players must be at least 18 years of age as of Saturday, January 17, 2015.
  • Teams must include at least 3 Players who are a citizen or resident of their Online Qualifier country(s).
  • All 4 Players must be a citizen or resident of a country(s) within the corresponding Regional Final’s continent(s).
  • After competing in an Online Qualifier of one country(s), a Player may not compete in an Online Qualifier of another country(s).
  • A Player must compete with the same 3 teammates in all Online Qualifiers, Regional Final, and World Final in which they participate.
  • Players will be required to show government issued identification for verification that they meet these eligibility requirements. Any Team found using an ineligible Player may be disqualified.
  • Members of a Team/Organization who are not competing in a Game may speak with Players who are competing between Games, but not during Games.

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Detroit, Retreat

Tournaments

  • Australia Qualifier #1 - January 17th, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Trident Esportslogo std.png Trident Esports
  2. Plantronics Mindfreaklogo std.png Plantronics Mindfreak
  3. Team Exile5logo std.png Team Exile5.T1
  • Brazil Qualifier #1 - January 17th, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. SSOF Gaminglogo std.png SSOF Gaming
  2. Classic Teamlogo std.png Classic Team
  3. x25px DOG$ Team
  4. Brazillalogo std.png Brazilla
  • Australia Qualifier #2 - January 18th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Integral Nationlogo std.png Integral Nation
  2. Avant Gardelogo std.png Avant Garde
  • Brazil Qualifier #2 - January 25th, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. Logo std2.png HBR Team
  2. Logo std2.png Milagres
  3. Virtue Gaminglogo std.png Virtue Gaming
  • Singapore/Hong Kong/Taiwan Qualifier - January 25th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. MysX.Laminarlogo std.png MysX.Laminar
  2. No Use Talkinglogo std.png No Use Talking
  • New Zealand Qualifier - January 25th, 2015 (One team qualifies for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. EXcess Gaminglogo std.png eXcess.iG
  • United Arab Emirates Qualifier - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png Klar1ty Gaming
  2. VwS Gaminglogo std.png VwS Gaming
  • Italy Qualifier - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid
  2. VFL.Allstarslogo std.png VFL.Allstars
  • Spain Qualifier - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Spirit Gaminglogo std.png Spirit Gaming
  2. Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #1 - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. UX Gaminglogo std.png UX Gaming
  2. Logo std2.png RUSH
  • France Qualifier #1 - January 31st, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. HyperGameslogo std.png HyperGames
  2. PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse Gaming
  3. Vitality.Returnslogo std.png Vitality.X
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #1 - January 31st, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium
  2. TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming
  3. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports
  4. Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #2 - February 1st, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU
  2. x25px Intensity
  3. Barrage eSportslogo std.png Barrage eSports
  4. Logo std2.png Ambition
  • Denmark/Norway/Sweden/Finland Qualifier - February 1st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit SE
  2. Team Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland
  • Belgium/Netherlands/Luxembourg Qualifier - February 1st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.AllStars
  2. Logo std2.png BasiC.eQ
  • France Qualifier #2 - February 1st, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png Ascentia Gaming
  2. Logo std2.png neV
  3. OrKs eSportslogo std.png orKs eSports
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #2 - February 1st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE
  2. Logo std2.png Team NextGen
  • Mexico Qualifier - February 7th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Aztek Gaminglogo std.png Aztek Gaming
  2. Team MFAMlogo std.png Team MFAM
  • Canada Qualifier #1 - February 7th, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Boreal eSportslogo std.png Boreal.Xz8
  2. Levitate Gaminglogo std.png Levitate Gaming
  3. Exertus eSportslogo std.png Exertus eSports
  4. Legacy eSportslogo std.png Legacy eSports
  • United States Qualifier #1 - February 7th, 2015 (Top 16 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Automatic Reloadlogo std.png Automatic Reload
  2. Denial eSportslogo std.png Denial eSports
  3. Team FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
  4. Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs
  5. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Red
  6. FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe Black
  7. OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming
  8. OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation
  9. Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA
  10. Prophecylogo std.png Prophecy
  11. Team Revengelogo std.png Team Revenge
  12. Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation
  13. Strictly Businesslogo std.png Strictly Business
  14. Stunner Gaminglogo std.png Stunner Gaming
  15. Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber
  16. XGN Competitivelogo std.png XGN Competitive
  • Canada Qualifier #2 - February 8th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Logo std2.png Omega Fatal
  2. Gravitylogo std.png Gravity
  • United States Qualifier #2 - February 8th, 2015 (Top 8 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
  2. Below Zerologo std.png Below Zero
  3. EcHo Gaminglogo std.png EcHo Gaming
  4. Relapsed eSportslogo std.png Relapsed eSports
  5. Logo std2.png Guru$
  6. ISolation eSportslogo std.png iSolation eSports
  7. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX Gaming
  8. BitterSweetlogo std.png BitterSweet