Espd banner horizontal.png

Call of Duty Championship EU Regional Finals 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Online Qualifiers   APAC Regional Finals   BR Regional Finals   EU Regional Finals   NA Regional Finals   Call of Duty Championship    


Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   VODs    



Call of Duty Championship 2015 EU Regional Finals
EUChamps2015.png
League Information
OrganizerXbox.png Xbox
Gfinity.png Gfinity
CountryUK.png United Kingdom  [[Category:Unrecognised Country||UK.png United Kingdom]]

Overview

The Call of Duty Championship 2015 EU Regional Finals is a one-time qualifier to determine the fourteen teams, from the European Region, that qualify for the Call of Duty Championship. The fourteen that qualify will be headed to to Los Angeles, California to compete for a 1 Million Dollar prize pool at the Call of Duty Championship.

Format

  • Day 1 Intraregional
    • 28 Teams
    • 14 Intraregional Matches
    • All matches are BO5s
    • 14 Teams qualify for the Call of Duty Championship & move onto Day 2
  • Day 2 Seeding Tournament
    • 14 Teams from Day 1 play in a Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are BO5
    • Final placing decides seeding for the Call of Duty Championship Tournament
    • 1 Team is crowned EU Regional Champions

Game Modes

Map Uplink Search and Destroy Hardpoint Capture the Flag
Ascend GreenCheck.png
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Participating Teams

Qualified from Belgium / Netherlands / Luxembourg
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.AllStars EQuinox eSportslogo std.png eQuinox eSports NL
Qualified from Denmark / Norway / Sweden / Finland
Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit SE Team Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland
Qualified from France #1
HyperGameslogo std.png HyperGames PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse Gaming Vitality.Returnslogo std.png Vitality.X
Qualified from France #2
Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png Ascentia Gaming Logo std2.png neV OrKs eSportslogo std.png orKs eSports
Qualified from Germany / Austria / Switzerland #1
Logo std2.png RUSH e-sports UX Gaminglogo std.png UX Gaming
Qualified from Germany / Austria / Switzerland #2
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE Team NextGenlogo std.png Team NextGen
Qualified from Italy
NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid VFL.Allstarslogo std.png VFL.Allstars
Qualified from Spain
Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 Spirit Gaminglogo std.png Spirit Gaming
Qualified from United Arab Emirates
Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png Klar1ty Gaming VwS Gaminglogo std.png VwS Gaming
Qualified from United Kingdom / Ireland #1
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused
Qualified from United Kingdom / Ireland #2
Logo std2.png Ambition Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU Barrage eSportslogo std.png Barrage.Nightmare x25px Intensity

"For the full list of participating teams & players, click here!"

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
011st 1st $5,000 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports UK.png Joshh - UK.png MadCat - UK.png Tommey - UK.png Swanny
022nd 2nd $2,500 TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming UK.png GunShy - UK.png Moose - UK.png ShAnE - Ireland.png Jurd
033rd 3rd/4th $1,250 Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU UK.png Watson - UK.png JTee - UK.png Joee - UK.png Peatie
033rd 3rd/4th $1,250 Team Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland Fi.png beakd - Fi.png Eyedi - Fi.png GefKid - Fi.png Juunaz

"For the full list of final placings, click here!"

Results

Day 1 Intraregional

Main Stage
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.AS 3 0 EQuinox eSportslogo std.png eQ NL
NxGlogo std.png NxG 3 1 VFL.Allstarslogo std.png VFL
Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 3 0 38px Intensity
PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse 1 3 Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png AG
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE 3 0 Team NextGenlogo std.png NextGen
Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2 3 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
Spirit Gaminglogo std.png SG 1 3 Gamers2logo std.png G2
TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM 3 0 Barrage eSportslogo std.png BRG.NM
Vitality.Returnslogo std.png V.X 3 0 Logo std2.png nev
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3 0 Logo std2.png ambition
Alpha Stage
Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png K1 3 0 VwS Gaminglogo std.png VwS
UX Gaminglogo std.png UX 3 1 Logo std2.png RUSH e-sports
HyperGameslogo std.png HG 3 0 OrKs eSportslogo std.png orKs
Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit SE 0 3 Team Finlandlogo std.png Finland

"For detailed scores regarding all of the Intraregional matches, click here!"

Qualified

Qualified for the Call of Duty Championship
Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png Ascentia Gaming Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.AllStars
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 HyperGameslogo std.png HyperGames Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png Klar1ty Gaming
NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming Team Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused
UX Gaminglogo std.png UX Gaming Vitality.Returnslogo std.png Vitality.X

Day 2 Seeding Tournament

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM
  BYE
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM 3
  NxGlogo std.png NxG 1
  NxGlogo std.png NxG 3
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.AS 2
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM 3
  Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 0
  Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 3
  Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png K1 1
  Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 3
  Gamers2logo std.png G2 0
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs DQ
  Gamers2logo std.png G2
  TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  Team Finlandlogo std.png Finland
  BYE
  Team Finlandlogo std.png Finland 3
  HyperGameslogo std.png HG 1
  UX Gaminglogo std.png UX 0
  HyperGameslogo std.png HG 3
  Team Finlandlogo std.png Finland 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png AG 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE 1
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE 3
  Vitality.Returnslogo std.png V.X 1

"For detailed scores regarding all of the Bracket matches, click here!"

Final Placings

Place Team
011st 1st Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports
022nd 2nd TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming
033rd 3rd-4th Team Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland
033rd 3rd-4th Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU
055th 5th-8th NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid
055th 5th-8th FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.DE
055th 5th-8th HyperGameslogo std.png HyperGames
055th 5th-8th Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
9th-14th UX Gaminglogo std.png UX Gaming
9th-14th FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE.AllStars
9th-14th Vitality.Returnslogo std.png Vitality.X
9th-14th Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png Klar1ty Gaming
9th-14th Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png Ascentia Gaming
9th-14th Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused
15th-28th Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium
15th-28th Team Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit SE
15th-28th Spirit Gaminglogo std.png Spirit Gaming
15th-28th x25px Intensity
15th-28th VFL.Allstarslogo std.png VFL.Allstars
15th-28th Logo std2.png RUSH e-sports
15th-28th Logo std2.png Ambition
15th-28th EQuinox eSportslogo std.png eQuinox eSports NL
15th-28th PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse Gaming
15th-28th Barrage eSportslogo std.png Barrage.Nightmare
15th-28th Team NextGenlogo std.png Team NextGen
15th-28th Logo std2.png neV
15th-28th OrKs eSportslogo std.png orKs eSports
15th-28th VwS Gaminglogo std.png VwS Gaming

External Links