Hello CoD fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

CWL/2019 Season/Pro League

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


2019 CWL Pro League
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Details
Organizer: MLG
Organizer: Activision
Organizer: Treyarch
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Country: United States
Location: Columbus OH
Region: North America
Tier: Premier
Event type: Offline
Mode: 5v5
Format:
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Black Ops 4
Total teams: 16
Prize pool:
Date:
Start Date: 2019-02-04
End Date: 2019-07-05
Website:
Links:
Casters:

Overview

Format

  • The top four teams from CWL Las Vegas will automatically qualify for the CWL Pro League.
  • Teams placing 5th - 32nd will fight for the remaining 12 CWL Pro League spots, at the Qualifier that will take place in January at the MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio.
  • The 16 Pro League teams will be split up into two divisions: Division A and B.
    • Each team plays against their own division twice, and once against the other.
  • Teams will be rewarded a prize bonus($2,500), in addition to base prizing for being in the CWL Pro League, for each match win throughout the season, meaning that every series, every game, and every play will have even more on the line than just a place in the CWL Pro League Playoffs.
  • All CWL Pro League matches will be broadcast on Monday through Thursday live from the MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio.
  • There will be roster change periods throughout the season.
  • Top 4 in each division advances to Playoffs.

Prize Pool

USD 250,000 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st [[]] • [[]]
Silver.png 2nd [[]] • [[]]
Bronze.png 3rd [[]] • [[]]
Copper.png 4th [[]] • [[]]
5-6th [[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
7-8th [[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

OpTic Gaming
USA Crimsix
USA Scump
Canada Karma
USA TJHaLy
Canada Dashy
eUnited
USA aBeZy
USA JKap
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
Splyce
Republic of Ireland Jurd
USA Accuracy
USA Loony
USA AquA
USA Temp
Enigma6 Group
USA General
USA Diabolic
USA KiSMET
USA Kade
USA Frosty
Team EnVyUs
USA ACHES
USA Apathy
USA Assault
USA SiLLY
Saudi Arabia Huke
Evil Geniuses
USA FeLonY
Canada Royalty
Canada Goonjar
USA Faccento
USA Xotic
Team Reciprocity
England wuskin
England Zed
England Seany
England Tommey
Australia Denz
Team Heretics
Spain MeTTalZz
Spain Sukry
Spain JurNii
Spain Lucky
Spain MethodZ
Hundred Thieves
USA Kenny
USA Fero
USA Octane
USA SlasheR
USA Enable
UYU
USA GorgoKnight
Canada Mayhem
USA Proto
USA Skyz
USA Spoof
Gen.G
USA SpaceLy
USA Maux
USA Havok
USA MajorManiak
USA Nagafen
Red Reserve EU
England Joee
England Zer0
England Skrapz
England Bance
Wales Rated
Denial eSports
France Natshay
France Breszy
France rizK
France ZeeK
France Wailers

Results

Regular Season

Division A

Standings
Legend
Playoffs Seed
Stage 2 Seed
Relegation
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 GENlogo std.png Gen.G 6 - 1 86% 19 - 11 63%
2 Midnightlogo std.png Midnight Esports 5 - 2 71% 17 - 9 65%
3 Red EUlogo std.png Red Reserve EU 5 - 3 63% 19 - 12 61%
4 UYUlogo std.png UYU 4 - 4 50% 15 - 16 48%
5 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4 - 3 57% 16 - 13 55%
6 LGlogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 3 - 5 38% 17 - 19 47%
7 REClogo std.png Team Reciprocity 2 - 5 29% 10 - 18 36%
8 EGlogo std.png Evil Geniuses 1 - 7 13% 6 - 22 21%

Division B

Standings
Legend
Playoffs Seed
Stage 2 Seed
Relegation
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 100Tlogo std.png Hundred Thieves 5 - 2 71% 17 - 8 68%
2 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 6 - 2 75% 20 - 14 59%
3 Hereticslogo std.png Team Heretics 5 - 3 63% 16 - 15 52%
4 SPYlogo std.png Splyce 4 - 3 57% 16 - 13 55%
5 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 4 - 4 50% 19 - 16 54%
6 E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group 3 - 4 43% 12 - 16 43%
7 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 2 - 5 29% 10 - 18 36%
8 XLGlogo std.png Excelerate Gaming 1 - 7 13% 11 - 23 32%

Playoffs

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
     
     
 
Loser's bracket
  
  
     
     
  
  
  
  
  
  

Schedule

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
  • Week 5
  • Week 6
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Division A
Red EU Red EUlogo std.png
vs. REClogo std.png REC
3 : 0 2019-02-04 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. Midnightlogo std.png Midnight
0 : 3 2019-02-04 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Division A
GEN GENlogo std.png
vs. Red EUlogo std.png Red EU
3 : 1 2019-02-05 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division A
Midnight Midnightlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
3 : 0 2019-02-05 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division A
UYU UYUlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
2 : 3 2019-02-05 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. REClogo std.png REC
2 : 3 2019-02-05 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Division A
REC REClogo std.png
vs. GENlogo std.png GEN
1 : 3 2019-02-06 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division A
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. UYUlogo std.png UYU
1 : 3 2019-02-06 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division A
Midnight Midnightlogo std.png
vs. Red EUlogo std.png Red EU
3 : 2 2019-02-06 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
EG EGlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
0 : 3 2019-02-06 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Division A
Midnight Midnightlogo std.png
vs. UYUlogo std.png UYU
3 : 0 2019-02-07 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division A
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. REClogo std.png REC
3 : 1 2019-02-07 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division A
Red EU Red EUlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
3 : 1 2019-02-06 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
GEN GENlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
3 : 1 2019-02-06 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Division A
UYU UYUlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
3 : 1 2019-02-11 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Gen. G
2 : 3 2019-02-11 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Division A
REC REClogo std.png
vs. Midnightlogo std.png Midnight
3 : 2 2019-02-12 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division A
UYU UYUlogo std.png
vs. GENlogo std.png GEN
1 : 3 2019-02-12 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division A
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. Red EUlogo std.png Red EU
3 : 1 2019-02-12 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
EG EGlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
2 : 3 2019-02-12 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Division A
REC REClogo std.png
vs. UYUlogo std.png UYU
2 : 3 2019-02-13 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division A
EG EGlogo std.png
vs. Red EUlogo std.png Red EU
0 : 3 2019-02-13 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division A
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. Midnightlogo std.png Midnight
3 : 0 2019-02-13 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
GEN GENlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
3 : 2 2019-02-13 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Division A
Red EU Red EUlogo std.png
vs. UYUlogo std.png UYU
3 : 0 2019-02-14 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division A
Midnight Midnightlogo std.png
vs. GENlogo std.png GEN
3 : 1 2019-02-14 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division A
REC REClogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
1 : 3 2019-02-14 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Division A
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
2 : 3 2019-02-14 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Division B
Heretics Hereticslogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
3 : 2 2019-02-19 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
DNL DNLlogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
1 : 3 2019-02-19 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
Heretics Hereticslogo std.png
vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
3 : 1 2019-02-19 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. XLGlogo std.png XLG
2 : 3 2019-02-19 13:30 16:30 22:30 06:30 Stream
Division B
E6 E6logo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
0 : 3 2019-02-20 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. 100Tlogo std.png 100T
3 : 0 2019-02-20 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
100T 100Tlogo std.png
vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
3 : 0 2019-02-20 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 Stream
Division B
E6 E6logo std.png
vs. Hereticslogo std.png Heretics
2 : 3 2019-02-20 13:30 16:30 22:30 06:30 Stream
Division B
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. XLGlogo std.png XLG
3 : 2 2019-02-21 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
3 : 2 2019-02-21 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
Heretics Hereticslogo std.png
vs. XLGlogo std.png XLG
3 : 0 2019-02-21 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 Stream
Division B
DNL DNLlogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
1
2019-02-21 13:30 16:30 22:30 06:30 Stream
Division B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
3
2019-02-22 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. 100Tlogo std.png 100T
3 : 2 2019-02-22 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Division B
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. 100Tlogo std.png 100T
1 : 3 2010-02-25 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
XLG XLGlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
1 : 3 2019-02-25 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
3 : 1 2019-02-26 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 Stream
Division B
100T 100Tlogo std.png
vs. XLGlogo std.png XLG
3 : 1 2019-02-26 13:30 16:30 22:30 06:30 Stream
Division B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. Hereticslogo std.png Heretics
1 : 3 2019-02-26 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
E6 E6logo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
3 : 2 2019-02-26 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
XLG XLGlogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
1 : 3 2019-02-27 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
DNL DNLlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
3 : 2 2019-02-27 13:30 16:30 22:30 06:30 Stream
Division B
Heretics Hereticslogo std.png
vs. 100Tlogo std.png 100T
0 : 3 2019-02-27 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
3 : 0 2019-02-27 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Division B
XLG XLGlogo std.png
vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
0 : 3 2019-02-28 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 Stream
Division B
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. Hereticslogo std.png Heretics
3 : 1 2019-02-28 13:30 16:30 22:30 06:30 Stream
Division B
100T 100Tlogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
3 : 0 2019-02-28 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Division B
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
3 : 1 2019-02-28 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Cross-Division
UYU UYUlogo std.png
vs. Hereticslogo std.png Heretics
3 : 0 2019-03-25 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
XLG XLGlogo std.png
vs. Red EUlogo std.png Red EU
2 : 3 2019-03-25 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
3 : 2 2019-03-25 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
EG EGlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
2 : 3 2019-03-25 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Cross-Division
Heretics Hereticslogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
TBD 2019-03-26 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. UYUlogo std.png UYU
TBD 2019-03-26 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. XLGlogo std.png XLG
TBD 2019-03-26 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
Red EU Red EUlogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
TBD 2019-03-26 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Cross-Division
Red EU Red EUlogo std.png
vs. Hereticslogo std.png Heretics
TBD 2019-03-27 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
XLG XLGlogo std.png
vs. UYUlogo std.png UYU
TBD 2019-03-27 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
TBD 2019-03-27 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
TBD 2019-03-27 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Cross-Division
UYU UYUlogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
TBD 2019-03-28 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
EG EGlogo std.png
vs. XLGlogo std.png XLG
TBD 2019-03-28 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Red EUlogo std.png Red EU
TBD 2019-03-28 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
Heretics Hereticslogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
TBD 2019-03-28 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Cross Division
DNL DNLlogo std.png
vs. GENlogo std.png GEN
TBD 2019-04-01 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
Midnight Midnightlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
TBD 2019-04-01 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
E6 E6logo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
TBD 2019-04-01 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
REC REClogo std.png
vs. 100Tlogo std.png 100T
TBD 2019-04-01 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Cross-Division
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
TBD 2019-04-02 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
REC REClogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
TBD 2019-04-02 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
100T 100Tlogo std.png
vs. Midnightlogo std.png Midnight
TBD 2019-04-02 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. GENlogo std.png GEN
TBD 2019-04-02 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Cross-Division
E6 E6logo std.png
vs. Midnightlogo std.png Midnight
TBD 2019-04-03 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
DNL DNLlogo std.png
vs. REClogo std.png REC
TBD 2019-04-03 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
GEN GENlogo std.png
vs. 100Tlogo std.png 100T
TBD 2019-04-03 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
TBD 2019-04-03 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream
Cross-Division
GEN GENlogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
TBD 2019-04-04 15:00 18:00 00:00 08:00 Stream
Cross-Division
Midnight Midnightlogo std.png
vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
TBD 2019-04-04 16:30 19:30 01:30 09:30 Stream
Cross-Division
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. REClogo std.png REC
TBD 2019-04-04 18:00 21:00 03:00 11:00 Stream
Cross-Division
100T 100Tlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
TBD 2019-04-04 19:30 22:30 04:30 12:30 Stream

Media

Streams

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References