Hello CoD fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

CWL/2019 Season/National Qualifiers

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview

2019 National Qualifier is a feature that sets up numerous online tournaments to provide opportunities for amateurs players and teams to compete and win to earn their free travels and accommodation to open events. National Qualifier is setup with many different regional events, such as NA (United States and Canada), EU (UK, Ireland, Germany, Italy, France and Spain) and AP (Australia and Japan).

Format

  • Each Regional 16 teams compete.
  • Top 16 teams were selected based on BO4 Pro Points.
  • National Qualifier hosts the event, 2 weeks before the open event.
  • National Qualifier event lasts 7 days.
  • Winning teams receives free travels and accommodations to an open event.
  • Winning teams earns 500 Pro Points.

Eligibility

  • Specific regional residents only
  • Only 3 players from each team must be from certain region.


Results

Anaheim - National Qualifiers

Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
US Logo std2.png Sage eSports US National Qualifiers Spoof, Super, GloFrosty, Pandur, GorgoKnight
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
CA Logo std2.png EliteEeSports CA National Qualifiers Holler, Remy, Lurid, Vivid, Diamondcon
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
UK Logo std2.png Team Bsport UK National Qualifiers Joshh, Weeman, Nolson, Cammy, Defrag
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
FR Logo std2.png WolfStreet FR National Qualifiers Cobra, Staan, Zeeked, ZaaQ, Natshay
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
IT Logo std2.png Team Sublime IT National Qualifiers Blade, Predax, Kolgaa, Infernal, Lumbast
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
DE Logo std2.png gimme them points DE National Qualifiers Crnky, Creashy, JonnyW, Chaaxter, Neey
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
ES Movistarlogo std.png Movistar Riders ES National Qualifiers Sammy, Oney, Katru, PuNi, Wartex
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
AU MFlogo std.png Mindfreak AU National Qualifiers Shockz, Swifty, Fighta, Louqa, Setzyy
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
JP Libalentlogo std.png Libalent Vertex JP National Qualifiers Inaba, GenGar, xAxSy, Sitimentyo, AliceWonderland



London - National Qualifiers

Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
US Logo std2.png Big D and Big Knee US National Qualifiers Believe, Nova, Stamino, Eleviate, Neod
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
CA Logo std2.png Wooooo CA National Qualifiers Johnny, Jimbo, Archivs, Assassin, Holler
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
UK Logo std2.png Lagoon7 Gaming UK National Qualifiers Linney, Traudey, CleanX, BBConor, Chaaxter
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
FR Logo std2.png ZYCAM FR National Qualifiers Abuzah, ZaaQ, Cobra, YuuzL, mAxxie
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
IT Logo std2.png 4 ita un olandese IT National Qualifiers Infernal, Blade, Predax, Lumbast, Subsist
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
DE Finallogo std.png Final Gaming DE National Qualifiers Piero, Cookie, Sharko, TPiece, Pazy
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
ES Movistarlogo std.png Movistar Riders ES National Qualifiers Wartex, Katru, Oney, PuNi, Sammy
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
AU MFlogo std.png Mindfreak AU National Qualifiers Shockz, Swifty, Setzyy, Louqa, Fighta
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
JP JP National Qualifiers [[]], [[]], [[]], [[]], [[]]


Fort Worth - National Qualifiers

Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
US Logo std2.png Spoof's Minions US National Qualifiers Spoof, Super, Pandur, Zaptius, Frosty
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
CA Logo std2.png Wooooo CA National Qualifiers Holler, Johnny, Assassin, Archivs, Jimbo
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
UK Logo std2.png Team Sween UK National Qualifiers QwiKeR, Weeman, Alexx, Nolson, Cammy
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
FR Logo std2.png Team Requiem FR National Qualifiers mAxxie, Cobra, YuuzL, ZaaQ, Abuzah
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
IT Logo std2.png MoOrgTeam IT National Qualifiers Blade, Predax, Pacobey, Lumbast, Infernal
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
DE Logo std2.png Path To Victory DE National Qualifiers Genesis, Creza, Subsist, Phantom, Torres
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
ES Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants ES National Qualifiers TojoR, Braaain, Niall, SupeR, YaKo
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
AU MFlogo std.png Mindfreak AU National Qualifiers Shockz, Fighta, Louqa, Swifty, Setzyy
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
JP RUSH.Glogo std.png Rush Gaming JP National Qualifiers Luke, WinRed, Hunt, Vebra, Goruo


Las Vegas - National Qualifiers

Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
US Midnightlogo std.png Midnight Esports US National Qualifiers Envoy, LlamaGod, Parzelion, Brack, JetLi
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
CA Moriturilogo std.png Morituri eSports CA National Qualifiers Archivs, Miyagi, Holler, Jimbo, Stumpfy
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
UK Logo std2.png Team Sween UK National Qualifiers QwiKeR, Weeman, Nolson, Dylan, Braaain
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
FR Logo std2.png FR Qualifier FR National Qualifiers ATLAS, rizK, Wailers, YuuzL, ZeeK
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
IT IDominalogo std.png iDomina eSports IT National Qualifiers Blade, Predax, Pacobey, Wartex, Infernal
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
DE Logo std2.png tommyahrelite DE National Qualifiers Cookie, Kivi, Phantom, Piero, Sharko
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
ES Hereticslogo std.png Team Heretics ES National Qualifiers Lucky, MethodZ, Sukry, JurNii, MeTTalZz
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
AU OBIlogo std.png Team Obsidium AU National Qualifiers Tyson, Bacabec, Cruze, Dean, Lakie
Region Winning Team Event Team Roster
JP RUSH.Glogo std.png Rush Gaming JP National Qualifiers GreedZz, WinRed, GP, Luke, Hunt