OneBot Banner (CoD).png

CWL/2016 Season/Europe/Stage 1/Challenge Division/Online Relegation Qualifier

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


EU CWL Stage 1 Online Relegation Qualifier
CWLChallengeDivisionEU.png
League Information
OrganizerESL

The 2016 EU CWL Stage 1 Online Relegation Qualifier is an invitational qualifier for Stage 2 of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams, based off of EU CWL points rankings, will compete for four spots in Stage 1 Relegation.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen teams attend
    • Top 16 ranked teams from EU CWL points
  • Group Stage
    • Round-Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top two teams from each pool advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for CWL Pro Division Stage 1 Relegation:

Place Team
011st 1st x25px Exertus eSports
022nd 2nd x25px Rampage Tempo
033rd 3rd FAB Games eSportslogo std.png FAB Games eSports
044th 4th Sylogo std.png Supremacy

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Baskonia eSports
Bulgaria EupHo
Spain FlexZ
Spain peLukaa
Spain Sammy
ChickenNuggets
United Kingdom Necrome
United Kingdom JStace
Netherlands RevF
United Kingdom Zombie
Enraged eSports
United Kingdom Camboo
United Kingdom CoLGaTe
United Kingdom Realize
United Kingdom RiRi
Exertus eSports
United Kingdom Watson
United Kingdom Desire
United Kingdom Dqvee
United Kingdom Carbines
FAB Games eSports
Germany GunElite
Austria Kivi
Germany Barca
Netherlands Torres
HyperGames
France Chucky
France Gump
France Kirbyy
France LowAn
Ironide Gaming
United Kingdom Bob
United Kingdom Curious
United Kingdom Sam
United Kingdom Weeman
KILLERFISH eSport
Austria RaMba
Germany Cosmo
Germany hAsbroken
Germany ShuKz
Money Team
United Kingdom GALVZ
United Kingdom MrCaLvC
United Kingdom Swish
United Kingdom Trance
Qualifiers
France Jayz
United Kingdom Briggs
United Kingdom Revolt
United Kingdom TRMA
Rampage Tempo
United Kingdom Momentus
United Kingdom Ryan
United Kingdom SKRAPZ
United Kingdom TNerd
Supremacy
France Malls
France Vortex
France mAxxie
France RpLayy
Team Menace.fi
Finland Eyedi
Finland Juunaz
Finland beakd
Finland AimLikeTeddy
Team Orbit SE
Finland GefKid
United Kingdom dReeaLL
Finland Meemis
United Kingdom Sowerz
Team Spud
United Kingdom Agon
Republic of Ireland McGee
United Kingdom Pascoe
United Kingdom Sketchyy

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Sylogo std.png Supremacy 3-0 9-2
2. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png FAB Games eSports 2-1 7-4
3. Logo std2.png Qualifiers 1-2 5-8
4. Logo std2.png Team Spud 0-3 2-9


Group B
1. x25px Rampage Tempo 2-1 8-4
2. HyperGameslogo std.png HyperGames 2-1 7-5
3. x25px KILLERFISH eSport 2-1 6-5
4. Logo std2.png Money Team 0-3 0-9


Group C
1. x25px Exertus eSports 3-0 9-3
2. x25px Ironide Gaming 2-1 7-4
3. x25px Team Menace.fi 1-2 6-6
4. Logo std2.png Alvin and the Chipmunks 0-3 0-9

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Sylogo std.png Sy 4
  Baskonia eSportslogo std.png BKN 0
  Sylogo std.png Sy 3
  38px EXRT 4
  38px EXRT 4
  HyperGameslogo std.png HG 0
  38px EXRT 4
  38px RTempo 3
   38px RTempo 4
  38px IRN 1 3rd place match
  38px RTempo 4
  Sylogo std.png Sy 1
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 1
  38px Enraged 2   FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 4
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 4

Additional Content

External Links

References