Hello CoD fan! Want to help building up the Wiki? Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience,earn some awesome rewards and be part of the most amazing community in esports!

CWL/2016 Season/Australia & New Zealand/Stage 1/Challenge Division/Online Relegation Qualifier

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


ANZ CWL Stage 1 Relegation Online Qualifier
CWLChallengeDivisionANZ.png
League Information
OrganizerESL

The 2016 CWL ANZ Stage 1 Relegation Online Qualifier is an invitational qualifier for Stage 2 of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams, based off of ANZ CWL points rankings, will compete for four spots in Stage 1 Relegation.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen teams attend
    • Top 16 ranked teams from ANZ CWL points
  • Group Stage
    • Round-Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top two teams from each pool advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for CWL Pro Division Stage 1 Relegation:

Place Team Roster
011st 1st Inceptlogo std.png Incept eSports YoshiJayTexKritikalSetzyy
022nd 2nd Logo std2.png TeamBlank ConesFlarezMaljyPixell
033rd 3rd Logo std2.png TBD official AngussyDanPerkohhVuqeeee
044th 4th RvLlogo std.png Rival E-sports Lazzab69rDany PJake

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Average Nation
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Battle Bee
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
FourTold
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Incept eSports
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Kore
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Legends
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
New Team
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
PreVail for fun
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Rival E-sports
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
R!OT Gaming
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Smastilz
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Superior
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Sway Gaming.AU
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
TBD official
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Team Blank
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Team Quantum
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. RvLlogo std.png Rival E-sports 3-0 9-0
2. Logo std2.png Superior 2-1 6-5
3. Logo std2.png Smastilz 1-2 4-6
4. Logo std2.png Average Nation 0-3 1-9
Group B
1. Logo std2.png Team Quantum 3-0 9-1
2. Logo std2.png Legends 2-1 7-3
3. BBeelogo std.png Battle Bee 1-2 3-6
4. R!OTlogo std.png R!OT Gaming 0-3 0-9
Group C
1. Inceptlogo std.png Incept eSports 3-0 9-2
2. Logo std2.png TBD official 2-1 8-3
3. Logo std2.png New Team 1-2 3-7
4. Swaylogo std.png Sway Gaming.AU 0-3 1-9
Group D
1. Logo std2.png TeamBlank 3-0 9-0
2. Logo std2.png Kore 2-1 6-3
3. Logo std2.png FourTold 1-2 3-6
4. Logo std2.png PreVail for fun 0-3 0-9

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  RvLlogo std.png RvL W
  Logo std2.png Kore L
  RvLlogo std.png RvL L
  Inceptlogo std.png Incept W
  Inceptlogo std.png Incept W
  Logo std2.png Legends L
  Inceptlogo std.png Incept W
  Logo std2.png TeamBlank L
  Logo std2.png Team Quantum L
  Logo std2.png TBD official W 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png TBD official L
  RvLlogo std.png RvL L
  Logo std2.png TeamBlank W
  Logo std2.png TeamBlank W   Logo std2.png TBD official W
  Logo std2.png Superior L

Additional Content

External Links

References