OneBot Banner (CoD).png

CWL/2016 Season/Australia & New Zealand/Stage 1/Challenge Division/Online Relegation Qualifier

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


ANZ CWL Stage 1 Relegation Online Qualifier
CWLChallengeDivisionANZ.png
League Information
OrganizerESL

The 2016 CWL ANZ Stage 1 Relegation Online Qualifier is an invitational qualifier for Stage 2 of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams, based off of ANZ CWL points rankings, will compete for four spots in Stage 1 Relegation.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen teams attend
    • Top 16 ranked teams from ANZ CWL points
  • Group Stage
    • Round-Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top two teams from each pool advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for CWL Pro Division Stage 1 Relegation:

Place Team Roster
011st 1st Incept eSportslogo std.png Incept eSports YoshiJayTexKritikalSetzyy
022nd 2nd Logo std2.png TeamBlank ConesFlarezMaljyPixell
033rd 3rd Logo std2.png TBD official AngussyDanPerkohhVuqeeee
044th 4th Rival E-sportslogo std.png Rival E-sports Lazzab69rDany PJake

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Average Nation
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Battle Bee
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
FourTold
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Incept eSports
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Kore
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Legends
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
New Team
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
PreVail for fun
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Rival E-sports
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
R!OT Gaming
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Smastilz
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Superior
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Sway Gaming.AU
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
TBD official
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Team Blank
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
Team Quantum
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]
[[]]

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Rival E-sportslogo std.png Rival E-sports 3-0 9-0
2. Logo std2.png Superior 2-1 6-5
3. Logo std2.png Smastilz 1-2 4-6
4. Logo std2.png Average Nation 0-3 1-9
Group B
1. Logo std2.png Team Quantum 3-0 9-1
2. Logo std2.png Legends 2-1 7-3
3. Battle Beelogo std.png Battle Bee 1-2 3-6
4. R!OT Gaminglogo std.png R!OT Gaming 0-3 0-9
Group C
1. Incept eSportslogo std.png Incept eSports 3-0 9-2
2. Logo std2.png TBD official 2-1 8-3
3. Logo std2.png New Team 1-2 3-7
4. Sway Gaminglogo std.png Sway Gaming.AU 0-3 1-9
Group D
1. Logo std2.png TeamBlank 3-0 9-0
2. Logo std2.png Kore 2-1 6-3
3. Logo std2.png FourTold 1-2 3-6
4. Logo std2.png PreVail for fun 0-3 0-9

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Rival E-sportslogo std.png RvL W
  Logo std2.png Kore L
  Rival E-sportslogo std.png RvL L
  Incept eSportslogo std.png Incept W
  Incept eSportslogo std.png Incept W
  Logo std2.png Legends L
  Incept eSportslogo std.png Incept W
  Logo std2.png TeamBlank L
  Logo std2.png Team Quantum L
  Logo std2.png TBD official W 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png TBD official L
  Rival E-sportslogo std.png RvL L
  Logo std2.png TeamBlank W
  Logo std2.png TeamBlank W   Logo std2.png TBD official W
  Logo std2.png Superior L

Additional Content

External Links

References