Open main menu

Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki β

ACL Sydney 2015

Overview   Full Results   VODs    



ACL Sydney 2015
ACLSydney2015.png
League Information
OrganizerACL.png ACL
CountryAu.png Australia  [[Category:Unrecognised Country||Au.png Australia]]

ACL Sydney 2015 will take place in Australia Venue on June 27-29.

Overview

Format

Gamemodes

The 3 game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, and Uplink. The maps for each game mode are as follows:

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab      
Comeback  
Detroit      
Drift  
Retreat  
Riot  
Solar    
Terrace  

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
01  1st $2,750   Plantronics Mindfreak   BuZZO -   Shockz -   Fighta -   Denz
02  2nd $1,500   Trident Esports
03  3rd $750   Avant Garde

Participating Teams

Results

Pool Play

Pro Pool

Pro Pool Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1.   Avant T1 Dotters 3-0 100% 8-1
2.   Plantronics Mindfreak 2-1 33% 4-5
3.   Uproar.iGnitionZ 1-2 33% 4-5
4.   Team Awafi 0-3 33% 2-7
Pro Pool Match Results
Team Score Team
  PLT.MF 2-1   Awafi
  Av.T1 2-1   UPR.iG
  UPR.iG 1-2   PLT.MF
  Av.T1 3-0   Awafi
  PLT.MF 0-3   Av.T1
  UPR.iG 2-1   Awafi

Group A

Group A Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1.   Incept eSports 5-0 100% 15-0
2.   Plantronics Nv 4-1 80% 11-4
3.   Citadel Gaming 3-2 60% 9-5
4.   Zero Gravity 2-3 40% 6-9
5.   Esports Militia 1-4 20% 4-11
6.   Bus Control 0-5 0% 0-15
Group A Match Results
Team Score Team
  Incept 3-0   Militia
  PLT.Nv 3-0   Bus Control
  CTDL 3-0   Zero Gravity
  Bus Control 0-3   Incept
  Zero Gravity 3-0   Militia
  CTDL 1-2   PLT.Nv
  Incept 3-0   Zero Gravity
  Bus Control 0-3   CTDL
  Militia 0-3   PLT.Nv
  CTDL 0-3   Incept
  PLT.Nv 3-0   Zero Gravity
  Militia 3-0   Bus Control
  Incept 3-0   PLT.Nv
  CTDL 2-1   Militia
  Zero Gravity 3-0   Bus Control

Group B

Group B Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1.   Trident Esports 5-0 100% 15-0
2.   Elucidate 4-1 80% 12-3
3.   Roman Empire 3-2 60% 8-7
4.   Team Exile 2-3 40% 6-9
5.   PickUps 1-4 20% 3-11
6.   Baker's Delight 0-5 0% 1-14
Group B Match Results
Team Score Team
  Trident 3-0   PickUps
  Elucidate 3-0   Exile
  Roman Empire 3-0   Baker's Delight
  Exile 0-3   Trident
  Baker's Delight 1-2   PickUps
  Roman Empire 0-3   Elucidate
  Trident 3-0   Baker's Delight
  Exile 1-2   Roman Empire
  PickUps 0-3   Elucidate
  Roman Empire 0-3   Trident
  Elucidate 3-0   Baker's Delight
  PickUps 1-2   Exile
  Trident 3-0   Elucidate
  Roman Empire 3-0   PickUps
  Baker's Delight 0-3   Exile

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
    Av.T1 1
    Bus Control 0
    Av.T1 3
    PLT.Nv 1
    PLT.Nv 3
    CTDL 1
    Av.T1 2
    Trident 3
    Awafi 3
    Militia 0
    Awafi 2
    Trident 3
    Trident 3
    Exile 0
    PLT.MF 3
    Baker's Delight 0
    PLT.MF 3
    Elucidate 0
    Elucidate 3
    Ronan Empire 0
    PLT.MF 3
    Incept 2
    UPR.iG 3
    PickUps 0
    UPR.iG 2
    Incept 3
    Incept 3
    Zero Gravity 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
    UPR.iG 3
    Bus Control 0
    CTDL 0     Av.T1 3
    CTDL 1     UPR.iG 3
    UPR.iG 0
    Elucidate 0
    Elucidate 3
    Militia 3
    Militia 1
    Exile 0
    Awafi 3
    Baker's Delight 0
    Ronan Empire 0     Incept 2
    Ronan Empire 3     Awafi 3
    Awafi 3
    PLT.Nv 0
    PLT.Nv 3
    PickUps 0
    Zero Gravity 0
    Zero Gravity 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
    Trident 1
    PLT.MF 6
    PLT.MF 3
    Trident 2
    Trident 6
From Losers Bracket
    Av.T1 4
    Av.T1 3
    Awafi 2