OneBot banner.png

CWL/2016 Season/Europe/Stage 1/Relegation

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Invitational Qualifier   Online Qualifier   S1 Regular Season   S1 Relegation   S1 Playoffs   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs    


Overview   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   Scoreboards   VODs    


EU CWL Stage 1 Relegation
CODWorldLeague.png
League Information
OrganizerESL
Date2016-03-25

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the 2016 EU CWL Stage 2 Regular Season:

Place Team Roster
Q Exertus eSportslogo std.png Exertus eSports WatsonDesireDqveeCarbines
Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC GetsomZayroxTonyJ'sLogan
Giants Gaminglogo std.png Giants Gaming TojoR Lgend MethodZ GameR
Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality GotagaRiskinBrokenWailers

Broadcast talent

Presenter

Desk Hosts

Commentators

Analyst

  • Italy Giorgio "POW3R" Calandrelli

Interviewer

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

From CWL S1 Regular Season

Giants Gaming
Spain TojoR
Spain Lgend
Spain MethodZ
Bulgaria GameR
PuLse Gaming
France AzoX
France Veziok
Switzerland PleasR
France Starzi
Team-LDLC
France Getsom
France Zayrox
France TonyJ's
France Logan
Team Vitality
France BroKeN
France Gotaga
France RiskiN
France Wailers

From Online Qualifier

Exertus eSports
United Kingdom Watson
United Kingdom Desire
United Kingdom Dqvee
United Kingdom Carbines
FAB Games eSports
Germany GunElite
Austria Kivi
Germany Barca
Netherlands Torres
Rampage Tempo
United Kingdom Momentus
United Kingdom RyanGray
United Kingdom SKRAPZ
United Kingdom Nerd
Supremacy
France Malls
France Vortex
France mAxxie
France RpLayy

Results

     
   PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse 1
   Exertus eSportslogo std.png EXRT 4
     
   Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 4
   Rampage Tempologo std.png RTempo 3
     
   Giants Gaminglogo std.png Giants 4
   FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 1
     
   Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 4
   Supremacylogo std.png Sy 3

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

Relegation
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream
Relegation
PuLse PuLse Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Exertus eSportslogo std.png EXRT
1 : 4 2016-03-25 03:00 06:00 12:00 19:00 Stream
Relegation
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png
vs. Rampage Tempologo std.png RTempo
4 : 3 2016-03-25 06:00 09:00 15:00 22:00 Stream
Relegation
Giants Giants Gaminglogo std.png
vs. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
4 : 1 2016-03-25 09:00 12:00 18:00 01:00 Stream
Relegation
VIT Team Vitalitylogo std.png
vs. Supremacylogo std.png Sy
4 : 3 2016-03-25 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 Stream

Additional Content

External Links

References