Contributor Banner.png

CWL/2016 Season/Europe/Stage 1/Qualifiers/Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Invitational Qualifier   Online Qualifier   S1 Regular Season   S1 Relegation   S1 Playoffs   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   VODs    


EU CWL Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament
CODWorldLeague.png
League Information
OrganizerESL

The 2016 Call of Duty World League Europe Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament is the invitational qualifier for season one of the 2016 COD World League. Eight invited teams will compete for four spots in Stage 1 of the 2016 Call of Duty World League.

Overview

Format

  • Eight Teams
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group qualify

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the CWL Pro Division Season 1:

Place Team
Q Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports
Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium
Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused
Splycelogo std.png Splyce

Participants

Epsilon eSports
Epsilon-txt.png
United Kingdom Rated  
United Kingdom Joee  
United Kingdom Moose  
United Kingdom Watson  
FAB eSports
FabE.png
Germany GunElite  
Austria Kivi  
Switzerland QuiCky  
Germany Barca  
Giants Gaming
Giants Gaminglogo square.png
Spain TojoR  
Spain Pelukaa  
Bulgaria EupHo  
Spain JaayZ  
Millenium
Milleniumlogo square.png
United Kingdom Tommey  
Republic of Ireland Jurd  
United Kingdom MadCat  
United Kingdom Swanny  
Splyce
Splycelogo square2.png
United Kingdom Joshh  
United Kingdom Bance  
United Kingdom Dominate  
United Kingdom Reedy  
Team Infused
Team infusedlogo square.png
United Kingdom MarkyB  
United Kingdom Urban  
United Kingdom Peatie  
United Kingdom Zer0  
Team Orbit UK
Team Orbitlogo square.png
United Kingdom ShAnE  
United Kingdom Vortex  
United Kingdom Desire  
United Kingdom SunnyB  
Team Vitality
Team Vitalitylogo square.png
France BroKeN  
France RiskiN  
France Gotaga  
France Wailers  

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 2
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 2
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  Giants Gaminglogo std.png Giants 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
Loser's bracket
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 0
  Giants Gaminglogo std.png Giants 0

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 1
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 3
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 3
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 0
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit UK 1
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 3
Loser's bracket
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 2
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit UK 0

View Games

Streams

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT CET
WR1 infs Team Infusedlogo std.png vs. Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 2015-12-05 07:00 PM 12:00 PM 02:00 AM 03:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM
WR1 Giants Giants Gaminglogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2015-12-05 08:30 PM 01:30 AM 03:30 AM 04:30 AM 09:30 AM 10:30 AM
WR1 Mill Milleniumlogo std.png vs. Splycelogo std.png SPY 2015-12-05 09:00 PM 02:00 AM 04:00 AM 05:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
WR1 Orbit UK Team Orbitlogo std.png vs. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 2015-12-05 10:30 PM 03:30 AM 05:30 AM 6:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
WR2 infs Team Infusedlogo std.png vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2015-12-05 01:00 AM 06:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM
WR2 Mill Milleniumlogo std.png vs. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 2015-12-05 02:30 AM 07:30 AM 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT CET
LR1 VIT Team Vitalitylogo std.png vs. Giants Gaminglogo std.png Giants 2015-12-06 10:00 PM 03:00 AM 05:00 AM 06:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
LR1 SPY Splycelogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit UK 2015-12-06 11:30 PM 04:30 AM 06:30 AM 07:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM
LR2 infs Team Infusedlogo std.png vs. Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 2015-12-06 01:00 AM 06:00 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM
LR2 fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png vs. Splycelogo std.png SPY 2015-12-06 02:30 AM 07:30 AM 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM

Additional Content

External Links

References