Contributor Banner.png

CWL/2016 Season/North America/Stage 1/Qualifiers/Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Invitational Qualifier   Online Qualifier   S1 Regular Season   S1 Relegation   S1 Playoffs   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   VODs    


NA CWL Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament
CODWorldLeague.png
League Information
OrganizerESL

The 2016 Call of Duty World League North American Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament is the invitational qualifier for season one of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams will compete for eight spots in Stage 1 of the 2016 Call of Duty World League.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen Teams
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group qualify

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the CWL Pro Division Season 1:

Place Team
Q Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan
Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Apotheon Esportslogo std.png Apotheon Esports
Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber
Team eLevatelogo std.png Team eLevate
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Gaming

Participants

3sUP
3sUPlogo square.png
USA CaLiFa  
USA Strife  
USA Miyagi  
USA Baker  
Apotheon Esports
Apotheon Esportslogo square.png
USA FEARS  
USA PHiZZURP  
USA Legal  
USA Lacefield  
compLexity Gaming
CompLexity Gaminglogo square.png
USA NAMELESS  
USA Ricky  
USA Parasite  
USA MiRx  
Counter Logic Gaming
Counter Logic Gaming Profile.png
USA Methodz  
USA Blfire  
USA FeLonY  
USA CMPLX  
Dream Team
DreamTeamlogo square.png
USA Diabolic  
USA Chino  
USA Happy  
USA Sender  
Enigma6 Gold
Enigma6 square.png
USA Dedo  
USA Saints  
USA Censor  
USA Apathy  
FaZe Clan
FaZe Clanlogo square.png
USA Clayster  
USA Enable  
USA ZooMaa  
USA Attach  
Happy Hour
BOPS3.png
USA Tipsy  
USA Anticity  
USA Burnsoff  
USA ColeChan  
Luminosity Gaming
Luminosity Gaming logo.png
USA Replays  
USA ProoFy  
USA SpaceLy  
USA John  
Nation
BOPS3.png
USA MerK  
USA StuDyy  
USA KiLLa  
USA MBoZe  
OpTic Gaming
OpTic Gaminglogo square.png
USA Scump  
USA FormaL  
USA Crimsix  
Canada Karma  
Rise Nation
Rise.png
USA Slacked  
USA Classic  
USA Octane  
USA Loony  
Team eLevate
ELv.png
USA AquA  
USA Faccento  
USA Remy  
USA Nagafen  
Team EnVyUs
NV.png
USA JKap  
USA SlasheR  
USA ACHES  
USA TeePee  
Team Kaliber
TK.png
USA Sharp  
USA Neslo  
USA Theory  
Canada Goonjar  
Team Orbit NA
Team Orbitlogo square.png
USA Accuracy  
USA Lawless  
USA Pacman  
USA Whea7s  

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Enigma6 Goldlogo std.png E6 G 0
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 3
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 0
Loser's bracket
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 3
  Enigma6 Goldlogo std.png E6 G 1
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 1
  Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 3

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 1
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 3
Loser's bracket
  Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 0
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 0
Loser's bracket
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 2
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 1
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL 2
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL 3
  Logo std2.png Nation 1
Loser's bracket
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 0
  Logo std2.png Nation 1

View Games

Streams

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
WR1 E6 G Enigma6 Goldlogo std.png vs. Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 2015-12-04 04:00 AM 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 05:00 PM
WR1 OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-04 05:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 06:30 PM
WR1 Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2015-12-04 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
WR1 LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 2015-12-04 08:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
WR1 tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Dream Teamlogo std.png dT 2015-12-04 10:00 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
WR1 nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png vs. Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 2015-12-04 11:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 01:30 AM
WR1 FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Happy Hour 2015-12-04 01:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 03:00 AM
WR1 coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Nation 2015-12-04 02:30 PM 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 04:30 AM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
LR1 E6 G Enigma6 Goldlogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-05 04:00 AM 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 05:00 PM
LR1 Happy Hour Logo std2.png vs. Logo std2.png Nation 2015-12-05 05:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 06:30 PM
LR1 dT Dream Teamlogo std.png vs. Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 2015-12-05 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
LR1 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png vs. Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2015-12-05 08:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
WR2 Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png vs. Team eLevatelogo std.png eLv 2015-12-05 10:00 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
WR2 FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL 2015-12-05 11:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 01:30 AM
WR2 tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 2015-12-05 01:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 03:00 AM
WR2 AES Apotheon Esportslogo std.png vs. OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2015-12-05 02:30 PM 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 04:30 AM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
LR2 AES Apotheon Esportslogo std.png vs. Team Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-06 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
LR2 tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png CLG 2015-12-06 10:00 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
LR2 eLv Team eLevatelogo std.png vs. Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2015-12-06 08:30 AM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
LR2 coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Happy Hour 2015-12-06 11:30 AM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 12:30 AM

Additional Content

External Links

References