Espd banner horizontal.png

Difference between revisions of "APEX.PRO Europe League - Season 3"

From Apex Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 70: Line 70:
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=10th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=TicTacTactics|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=10th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=TicTacTactics|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=11th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=ABC|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=11th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=ABC|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=12th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=PENTA|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
+
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=12th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=PENTA|p1=WACKO|p2=oraxe|p3=Nesh|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=NAGANO1998|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=13th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=NAGANO1998|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=14th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=SKY|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=14th|prize=|prizeunit=USD |team=SKY|p1=|p2=|p3=|date=2019-05-06}}

Revision as of 01:47, 24 May 2019

Overview   EU Season 1   EU Season 2   EU Season 3   EU Season 4    


APEX.PRO Europe League - Season 3
Apex.Pro Logo.png
League Information
OrganizerAPEX.PRO
Event TypeOnline
Event ServerEurope
Start Date2019-04-22
End Date2019-05-06


APEX.PRO Europe League - Season 3 is an Apex Legends tournament organized by the APEX.PRO discord.

Format

  • 6 rounds played each day
  • Point System
    • 1st Place= 100% of scrim teams in game
    • 2nd Place= 80% of scrim teams in game
    • 3rd Place=60% of scrim teams in game
    • 4th Place=40% of scrim teams in game
    • 5th Place=20% of scrim teams in game
  • Schedule
    • Monday: 6:00pm BST - 10:00pm BST
    • Tuesday: 6:00pm BST - 10:00pm BST
    • Wednesday: 6:00pm BST - 10:00pm BST
    • Thursday: 6:00pm BST - 10:00pm BST

Results

USD 1,000 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $600 Logo std2.png tiny hand gang NitrahhAlexDoubleUJaazz
Silver.png 2nd $300 Logo std2.png Fire Beavers [[]]
Bronze.png 3rd $100 Logo std2.png Pepega Squadron [[]]
Copper.png 4th Logo std2.png FlavorOfTheMonth [[]]
5th Alliancelogo std.png Alliance [[]]
6th Logo std2.png TeamName [[]]
7th Instinct Esportslogo std.png Instinct Esports [[]]
8th Conquer Gaminglogo std.png Conquer Gaming [[]]
9th Logo std2.png TeamYP CyqopSikQTSati
10th Logo std2.png TicTacTactics [[]]
11th Logo std2.png ABC [[]]
12th PENTAlogo std.png PENTA WACKOoraxeNesh
13th Logo std2.png NAGANO1998 [[]]
14th Logo std2.png SKY [[]]
15th Logo std2.png 789 [[]]
16th Barrage Esportslogo std.png Barrage Esports [[]]
17th Logo std2.png 3 Jabronies [[]]
18th Spirit of Amigalogo std.png Spirit of Amiga [[]]
19th Logo std2.png AllPlanned [[]]
20th Logo std2.png smile [[]]

Participants

Schedule & VODs

Media

Streams

See Also

External Links

References